Confidentiality and protection of information

  1. Personal data of the User/Buyer is processed in accordance with the Federal Law «On Personal Data» No. 152-FZ.
  2. When registering on the Site, the User provides the following information: Surname, First name, Patronymic, contact phone number, e-mail address, date of birth, gender, delivery address of the goods.
  3. By providing its personal data to the Seller, the Site Visitor/User/Buyer agrees to their processing by the Seller, including for the purpose of fulfilling the Seller's obligations to the Site Visitor/User/Buyer under this Public Offer, promotion of goods and services by the Seller, conducting electronic and sms polls , Monitoring the results of marketing actions, customer support, organizing the delivery of goods to customers, holding prizes drawings among Site Visitors/Users/Customers, contact Olya satisfaction of site visitors/User/Purchaser, as well as the quality of services provided by the Seller.
  4. Personal data processing is understood as any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations) performed using automation tools or without using such means with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, updating (updating, modification) extraction, Use, transfer (including transfer to third parties, without excluding transboundary transfer, if the need arose in the course of performance of obligations), depersonalization, blocking, removal, destroyed ie personal data.
  5. The Seller has the right to send information, including advertising messages, to the User's/Buyer's e-mail and mobile phone with his consent, expressed through his actions, uniquely identifying this subscriber and allowing to establish reliably his will to receive the message. The User/Buyer has the right to refuse to receive advertising and other information without explaining the reasons for the refusal by informing LLC «RRVD» of his refusal by phone 8 (800) 200-19-06 or by sending a relevant application to the e-mail address of the Seller: info@rrvd.ru . Service messages informing the User/Buyer about the order and the stages of its processing are sent automatically and can not be rejected by the User/Buyer.
  6. The seller has the right to use the technology «cookies». «Cookies» do not contain confidential information. The Visitor/User/Buyer hereby agrees to the collection, analysis and use of cookies, including by third parties for the purpose of generating statistics and optimizing advertising messages.
  7. The seller can receive information about the ip-address of the visitor to the Site. This information is not used to identify the visitor.
  8. The Seller is not responsible for the information provided by the User/Buyer on the Site in a public format.
  9. The Seller has the right to record telephone conversations with the User/Buyer. At the same time, the Seller undertakes: to prevent attempts to unauthorized access to information obtained during telephone conversations and/or transfer it to third parties not directly related to the execution of Orders, in accordance with cl. 16 of the Federal Law «On Information, Information Technologies and Information Protection».
Яндекс.Метрика